Heinrich Siepmann - B16 1997 (blau) - image-1

Lot 199 D

Heinrich Siepmann - B16 1997 (blau)

Auction 1123 - overview Brussels
05.12.2018, 14:00 - lempertz:projects
Estimate: 2.000 € - 3.000 €
Result: 2.728 € (incl. premium)

Heinrich Siepmann

B16 1997 (blau)
1997

Oil on canvas. 100 x 120 cm. Framed. Monogrammed and dated. Signed, dated, titled and inscribed verso.

Ullrich 1192

Provenance

Galerie Neher, Essen

Exhibitions

Lüdenscheid 1998 (Städtische Galerie), 6. Ida-Gerhardi-Preis