Herbert Böttger - Getreidefeld (Landschaft mit Gehöft) - image-1

Lot 316 Dα

Herbert Böttger - Getreidefeld (Landschaft mit Gehöft)

Auction 1134 - overview Cologne
31.05.2019, 17:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 3.500 €
Result: 4.092 € (incl. premium)

Herbert Böttger

Getreidefeld (Landschaft mit Gehöft)
Circa 1935/1936

Oil on canvas 40.3 x 45.2 cm Framed. Monogrammed 'HB' (joined) in brown lower right.

Not recorded by Jacobs

Provenance

Private collection, West Germany