Anton Räderscheidt - Untitled

Anton Räderscheidt

Untitled
1967

Gouache on card 80 x 59. cm Framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated 'AR 67' in black lower right. On the verso, black stamp "Nachlass Anton Räderscheidt", signed and inscribed "Gisèle Räderscheidt 67/83". - The margins minimally browned under the former mat.

Provenance

Kunsthandlung Osper, Cologne; Private collection, Rhineland

Lot 479 Dα

3.000 € - 5.000 €

2.976 €