Franz Radziwill - Bahnwärterhaus bei Bockhorn (Die Eulenstation bei Bockhorn)

Franz Radziwill

Bahnwärterhaus bei Bockhorn (Die Eulenstation bei Bockhorn)
1965

Felt tip pen and pen and ink drawing on drawing pad paper 36 x 42 cm Monogrammed 'F R' in black in the lower margin and on the verso, dated and numbered "65 504". - The mat opening very minimally browned.

List of works

Seeba 1965/504 - 6505

Provenance

Private possession, North Germany

Exhibitions

Hamburg 1975 (Altonaer Museum), Franz Radziwill. Aquarelle und Zeichnungen, cat. no. 84, p. 40 with illus.; Reutlingen 1975 (Hans-Thoma-Gesellschaft), Franz Radziwill. Aquarelle und farbige Zeichnungen, cat. no. 74; Unterkochen 1977 (Eisenwerk Wöhr), without cat.; Oldenburg/Emden/Wilhelmshaven/Osnabrück/Oberhausen 1980 (Kunstverein/Festsaal des Rathauses/Kunsthalle/Kulturgeschichtliches Museum/Städt. Galerie Schloß Oberhausen), Franz Radziwill, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen, Druckgraphik, cat. no. 93, p. 76 with illus.; Oldenburg/Wilhelmshaven/Friedrichshafen 2000/2001 (Landesmuseum/Kunsthalle/Zeppelin-Museum), Franz Radziwill. Mythos Technik, p. 86 with illus.

Lot 497 Nα

4.000 € - 6.000 €

12.400 €