Heinrich Maria Davringhausen - Ohne Titel - image-1

Lot 303 D

Heinrich Maria Davringhausen - Ohne Titel

Auction 1143 - overview Cologne
30.11.2019, 11:30 - Modern Art II
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 2.790 € (incl. premium)

Heinrich Maria Davringhausen

1958

Oil on canvas 61 x 50 cm Framed in studio frame. Signed 'H. Davring.' in green lower right. - With a few selective colour losses in red and black as well as partial craquelure.

Eimert 493

Provenance

Private possession, North Germany