Hermann Glöckner - Ohne Titel (Mond) - image-1

Lot 333 Dα

Hermann Glöckner - Ohne Titel (Mond)

Auction 1143 - overview Cologne
30.11.2019, 11:30 - Modern Art II
Estimate: 3.000 € - 5.000 €
Result: 4.836 € (incl. premium)

Hermann Glöckner

Ohne Titel (Mond)
1967

Collage. Lacquered card on printed paper on card 20.9 x 14.7 cm Framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated 'G 1967' verso. - Browned and with traces of moisture.

Provenance

Collection Renate Glück, Dresden, estate