Hermann Glöckner - Ohne Titel (Faltung Weiß auf Rot) - image-1

Lot 334 Dα

Hermann Glöckner - Ohne Titel (Faltung Weiß auf Rot)

Auction 1143 - overview Cologne
30.11.2019, 11:30 - Modern Art II
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 5.084 € (incl. premium)

Hermann Glöckner

Ohne Titel (Faltung Weiß auf Rot)

Gouache on folded paper 20.8 x 14.7 cm Framed under glass. Unsigned. - In very fine condition.

Provenance

Collection Renate Glück, Dresden, estate