Jacob Salomonsz. van Ruysdael - Wooded Landscape with a Church Spire and Cattle

Jacob Salomonsz. van Ruysdael - Wooded Landscape with a Church Spire and Cattle - image-1

Jacob Salomonsz. van Ruysdael

Wooded Landscape with a Church Spire and Cattle

Oil on panel.. 50.3 x 67 cm.
Monogrammed lower centre: JR. .

Provenance

Belgian private ownership.

Lot 2081 Dα

10.000 € - 14.000 €

12.500 €