Jacob Salomonsz. van Ruysdael - Wooded Landscape with a Church Spire and Cattle - image-1

Lot 2081 Dα

Jacob Salomonsz. van Ruysdael - Wooded Landscape with a Church Spire and Cattle

Auction 1153 - overview Cologne
30.05.2020, 11:00 - Fine Art
Estimate: 10.000 € - 14.000 €
Result: 12.500 € (incl. premium)

Jacob Salomonsz. van Ruysdael

Wooded Landscape with a Church Spire and Cattle

Oil on panel.. 50.3 x 67 cm.
Monogrammed lower centre: JR. .

Provenance

Belgian private ownership.