Richard Ziegler - Akt mit Herzkarte. Weiblicher Akt mit Schleiertuch. Artist im Trikot - image-1
Richard Ziegler - Akt mit Herzkarte. Weiblicher Akt mit Schleiertuch. Artist im Trikot - image-2
Richard Ziegler - Akt mit Herzkarte. Weiblicher Akt mit Schleiertuch. Artist im Trikot - image-3
Richard Ziegler - Akt mit Herzkarte. Weiblicher Akt mit Schleiertuch. Artist im Trikot - image-1Richard Ziegler - Akt mit Herzkarte. Weiblicher Akt mit Schleiertuch. Artist im Trikot - image-2Richard Ziegler - Akt mit Herzkarte. Weiblicher Akt mit Schleiertuch. Artist im Trikot - image-3

Lot 247 N

Richard Ziegler - Akt mit Herzkarte. Weiblicher Akt mit Schleiertuch. Artist im Trikot

Auction 1156 - overview Cologne
20.06.2020, 11:00 - Modern and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 2.000 € - 3.000 €
Result: 1.875 € (incl. premium)

Richard Ziegler

Akt mit Herzkarte. Weiblicher Akt mit Schleiertuch. Artist im Trikot
1926

3 drawings. Each pen and ink, two of them 2 watercoloured, on fine drawing paper, each individually mounted on double sheet of wove paper From 29.1 x 23 cm to 30.7 x 23 cm (wove paper support each 40.8 x 29.9 cm) Individually monogrammed 'RZ' (joined) in pencil lower right, one sheet dated and inscribed '1926/494' in pencil lower right. - In fine condition.

Provenance

From the estate of the artist; Private possession, Switzerland