Otto Herbert Hajek - Bild 103 Zyklus - Jerusalem - II-5 - image-1

Lot 587 D

Otto Herbert Hajek - Bild 103 Zyklus - Jerusalem - II-5

Auction 1163 - overview Cologne
09.12.2020, 11:00 - Day Sale - Modern and Contemporary Art
Estimate: 30.000 € - 35.000 €
Result: 35.000 € (incl. premium)

Otto Herbert Hajek

Bild 103 Zyklus - Jerusalem - II-5
1984

Acrylic on fibreboard. In artist's frame 115 x 94 cm. Signed, dated and titled 'HAJEK II - 5 1984'. Signed 'HAJEK' verso on fibreboard and signed, dated and titled 'HAJEK,1984 JERUSALEM II-5 BILD 103' on stretcher. - Minor traces of age.

Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland (ed.), O.H. Hajek, Eine Welt der Zeichen, Cologne 2000, cat.rais.no. M 101, p.238 with illus. (catalogue raisonné by Anuschka Kross)

Provenance

Private collection, South Germany

Exhibitions

Reitnau 1998 (Widenmoos Resort), O.H. Hajek

Plauen 1997 (Städtische Galerie "e.o. plauen"), Otto Herbert Hajek, Gouachen und Bilder

Munich 1992 (Galerie von Abercron), Otto Herbert Hajek, Dynamischer Bildraum, Zeichen, exhib.cat., p.17 with illus.

Kiel 1992 (Sparkasse), O.H. Hajek, Bildwandlungen, Zeichen, exhib.cat., p.36 with illus.

Tübingen 1991 (Wilhelmsstift), O.H. Hajek

Obersulm-Weiler 1991 (Schloss Weiler), Hommage à O.H.Hajek

Cologne 1989 (Baukunst Galerie), Künstler der Galerie, exhib.cat.no.51

Augsburg 1988 (Kunstverein, Toskanische Säulenhalle, Zeughaus),
O.H. Hajek, Zeichen, Farbwege, Bilder, Ernst Wild, Bilder

Wiesbaden 1987 (Galerie Zuta), Otto Herbert Hajek, Bilder, Plastiken, Graphiken

Singen 1987 (Alte Sparkasse), O.H. Hajek, Gemälde, Graphik, Plastik

Hilzingen 1985 (Rathaus 13), Hilzinger Kunstausstellung mit Sonderausstellung Prof. Roland Dörfler, exhib.cat. n.pag.