Heinrich Siepmann - B 3

Heinrich Siepmann - B 3 - image-1

Heinrich Siepmann

B 3
1997

Oil on canvas. 120 x 100 cm. Framed. Monogrammed and dated (twice) 'S 97'. Signed, dated and titled 'Heinrich Siepmann B.3/1997.' on adhesive tape on stretcher and with directional arrow and the artist's address. - Minor traces of age.

Ferdinand Ullrich, Heinrich Siepmann, Monographie, Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde, Bielefeld 1999, cat.rais.no. 1179 (catalogue raisonné by Trudel and Heinrich Siepmann)

Provenance

Galerie Neher, Essen (label verso); private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia

Lot 676 D

3.000 € - 4.000 €

4.500 €