Johann Alexander Thiele - River Landscape with a Heavily Laden Boat

Johann Alexander Thiele - River Landscape with a Heavily Laden Boat - image-1

Johann Alexander Thiele

River Landscape with a Heavily Laden Boat

Oil on canvas. 31 x 36 cm.
Monogrammed lower right: JAT (conjoined).

Provenance

Lempertz Auction 19.5.2007, lot 1152. - German private ownership.

Lot 77 Dα

3.500 € - 4.000 €

3.750 €