Rolf Cavael - 68/04 - image-1

Lot 276 D

Rolf Cavael - 68/04

Auction 1178 - overview Cologne
18.06.2021, 11:01 - Modern/Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 5.000 € (incl. premium)

Rolf Cavael

68/04
1968

Oil on fibreboard 50.8 x 43.5 cm Framed. Monogrammed 'CA' (joined) in black lower right and verso numbered, dated, and signed 'No 68/04 CAVAEL' in black pen.

Not recorded by Keller

Provenance

Acquired from the estate of Dorothea Cavael; Galerie Frank, Munich; Private possession, North Germany