Antonio Calderara - Case - image-1

Lot 359 N

Antonio Calderara - Case

Auction 1178 - overview Cologne
18.06.2021, 11:01 - Modern/Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 5.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 6.250 € (incl. premium)

Antonio Calderara

Case
1954

Watercolour on card. 12 x 15 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated 'A.C. 1954'.

Provenance

Galerie Stefan Hildebrandt, St. Moritz (adhesive label verso); private collection, Switzerland

Exhibitions

Winterthur 2017 (Kunstmuseum), Antonio Calderara (adhesive label verso)

St. Moritz 2015/2016 (Galerie Stefan Hildebrandt), Antonio Calderara