Bernd Zimmer - Untitled - image-1

Lot 376 D

Bernd Zimmer - Untitled

Auction 1178 - overview Cologne
18.06.2021, 11:01 - Modern/Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 2.500 € - 3.000 €
Result: 4.375 € (incl. premium)

Bernd Zimmer

Untitled
1984

Gouache on card. 100 x 70 cm. Framed under glass. Signed and dated 'B. Zimmer 84'. - Minor traces of age.

Provenance

Private collection, Belgium