Silvia Bächli - Untitled - image-1

Lot 474 D

Silvia Bächli - Untitled

Auction 1178 - overview Cologne
18.06.2021, 11:01 - Modern/Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 2.000 € - 3.000 €
Result: 3.250 € (incl. premium)

Silvia Bächli

Untitled
1990

Ink on paper. 49.8 x 34.8 cm. Framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated 'S. B. 90' verso. - Traces of studio and minor traces of age.

Provenance

Barbara Gross Galerie, Munich; private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia