Wouter Knijff - River Landscape

Wouter Knijff - River Landscape - image-1

Wouter Knijff

River Landscape

Oil on panel. 38.5 x 50.5 cm.
Monogrammerd lower right: WK (conjoined).

Provenance

Auctioned in Lempertz auction 547, 20.11.1975, lot 89. - Private collection, Westphalia.

Lot 1574 Dα

4.000 € - 6.000 €

6.875 €