Franz Radziwill - Boot am Strand. Postkarte - image-1

Lot 166 D

Franz Radziwill - Boot am Strand. Postkarte

Auction 1188 - overview Cologne
04.12.2021, 11:00 - Modern and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 3.000 € - 5.000 €
Result: 3.000 € (incl. premium)

Franz Radziwill

Boot am Strand. Postkarte
1921

Watercolour and pen and ink on light card 10.6 x 15.5 cm Monogrammed 'FR.' in pen and ink lower right. - The colours slightly faded.

Seeba P 2159

Provenance

Collection Hermann Grassmann, Hamburg; Galerie Brinke und Riemenschneider, Hamburg; Private collection, Hamburg