Raoul Dufy - Bouquet de fleurs et de liserons (Jeté de fleurs)

Raoul Dufy - Bouquet de fleurs et de liserons (Jeté de fleurs) - image-1

Raoul Dufy

Bouquet de fleurs et de liserons (Jeté de fleurs)
Circa 1950

Gouache on paper 25 x 33 cm Framed under glass. Unsigned. - Fresh colours.

Guillon-Laffaille 1373

Certificate

With a photo-certificate by Fanny Guillon-Lafaille, Neuilly, dated 18 September 1980.

Provenance

Private collection, Rhineland

Lot 247 D

10.000 € - 15.000 €