Werner Scholz - Montagna - image-1

Lot 258 D

Werner Scholz - Montagna

Auction 1188 - overview Cologne
04.12.2021, 11:00 - Modern and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €
Result: 6.875 € (incl. premium)

Werner Scholz

Montagna
1957

Oil on fibreboard 73.8 x 57.8 cm Framed. Monogrammed 'WS' in black lower right. Verso titled and dated 'Montagna 1957' on adhesive label. - In fine condition.

Grasse p. 164 (no ill.)

Provenance

Private possession, Rhineland-Palatinate