Paul Jenkins - Phenomena Terra Emblem - image-1

Lot 380 D

Paul Jenkins - Phenomena Terra Emblem

Auction 1188 - overview Cologne
04.12.2021, 11:00 - Modern and Contemporary Art - Day Sale
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 11.875 € (incl. premium)

Paul Jenkins

Phenomena Terra Emblem
1972

Watercolour on card. 77 x 56 cm. Framed under glass. Signed 'Paul Jenkins'.

Provenance

Galerie Edition Karl Flinker, Paris (adhesive label verso); Baukunst Galerie, Cologne; private collection, Hessen

Exhibitions

Cologne 1974 (Baukunst Galerie), Paul Jenkins, Ölbilder, Aquarelle, Gouachen, Lithographien der Jahre 1954 - 1974, exhib.cat. no.48, n.p. with ill. (adhesive label verso)