Volker Stelzmann - Untitled (Kreuzabnahme)

Volker Stelzmann - Untitled (Kreuzabnahme) - image-1

Volker Stelzmann

Untitled (Kreuzabnahme)
1981

Oil on wood. 75 x 71 cm. Framed. Monogrammed and dated 'V.S.81'. - Minor traces of age.

Provenance

Piccinini, Galleria d'Arte, Cortina d'Ampezzo; private collection, Italy

Exhibitions

Cortina d'Ampezzo 1985 (Piccinini, Galleria d'Arte), In permanenza opere di dieci artisti della Repubblica Democratica Tedesca, exhib.cat., p.44/45 with colour ill.

Lot 393 D

5.000 € - 7.000 €

20.000 €