Salomon Rombouts - Fishermen's Hut by a Lake - image-1

Lot 2089 Dα

Salomon Rombouts - Fishermen's Hut by a Lake

Auction 1197 - overview Cologne
21.05.2022, 11:00 - Old Masters
Estimate: 5.000 € - 7.000 €
Result: 7.500 € (incl. premium)

Salomon Rombouts

Fishermen's Hut by a Lake

Oil on panel (parquetted). 34 x 44.5 cm.
Monogrammed lower right: SR.

Provenance

- Hanseatic art collection.