Heinrich Siepmann - B 2a - image-1

Lot 308 D

Heinrich Siepmann - B 2a

Auction 1201 - overview Cologne
02.06.2022, 14:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 4.000 €
Result: 3.780 € (incl. premium)

Heinrich Siepmann

B 2a
1974

Oil on canvas. 183 x 145 cm. Framed in studio frame. Monogrammed and dated 'S 74'. Rejected composition verso. - Traces of studio and minor traces of age.

Ferdinand Ullrich, Heinrich Siepmann, Monographie, Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde, Bielefeld 1999, cat.rais.no.553 (catalogue raisonné by Trudel and Heinrich Siepmann)

Provenance

Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia