Heinrich Siepmann - B 2a

Heinrich Siepmann - B 2a - image-1

Heinrich Siepmann

B 2a
1974

Oil on canvas. 183 x 145 cm. Framed in studio frame. Monogrammed and dated 'S 74'. Rejected composition verso. - Traces of studio and minor traces of age.

Ferdinand Ullrich, Heinrich Siepmann, Monographie, Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde, Bielefeld 1999, cat.rais.no.553 (catalogue raisonné by Trudel and Heinrich Siepmann)

Provenance

Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia

Lot 308 D

3.000 € - 4.000 €

3.780 €