Heinrich Siepmann - B 14

Heinrich Siepmann - B 14 - image-1

Heinrich Siepmann

B 14
1998

Oil on canvas. 150 x 100 cm. Framed in studio frame. Monogrammed and dated 'S. 98'. Signed and titled 'Heinrich Siepmann B 14' verso on stretcher (very faded). - Minor traces of age.

Ferdinand Ullrich, Heinrich Siepmann, Monographie, Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde, Bielefeld 1999, cat.rais.no.1217 (catalogue raisonné by Trudel and Heinrich Siepmann)

Provenance

Galerie Neher, Essen; private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia

Lot 309 D

4.000 € - 5.000 €

Bid
Request condition report