Heinrich Siepmann - B 14 - image-1

Lot 309 D

Heinrich Siepmann - B 14

Auction 1201 - overview Cologne
02.06.2022, 14:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 5.000 €

Heinrich Siepmann

B 14
1998

Oil on canvas. 150 x 100 cm. Framed in studio frame. Monogrammed and dated 'S. 98'. Signed and titled 'Heinrich Siepmann B 14' verso on stretcher (very faded). - Minor traces of age.

Ferdinand Ullrich, Heinrich Siepmann, Monographie, Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde, Bielefeld 1999, cat.rais.no.1217 (catalogue raisonné by Trudel and Heinrich Siepmann)

Provenance

Galerie Neher, Essen; private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia