A.R. Penck - Untitled (Skorpion)

A.R. Penck - Untitled (Skorpion) - image-1

A.R. Penck

Untitled (Skorpion)
1995

Gouache and watercolour on card. 77 x 59 cm. Framed under glass. Signed 'ar. penck'. - Minor traces of age.

Provenance

Ton Galerie Wolfgang Hörnke, Bonn (1995); private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia

Lot 377 D

10.000 € - 15.000 €

9.450 €