Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Hamburger Tänzerinnen - image-1
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Hamburger Tänzerinnen - image-2
Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Hamburger Tänzerinnen - image-1Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Hamburger Tänzerinnen - image-2

Lot 151 Dα

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner - Hamburger Tänzerinnen

Auction 1212 - overview Cologne
03.12.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art & Modern Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 6.000 €
Result: 3.780 € (incl. premium)

Ernst Ludwig Kirchner

Hamburger Tänzerinnen
1910

Pencil drawing on machine-made laid paper (verso of a printed form of the imperial post office Aurich, with watermark "VORSTER Ges."). 16.6 x 19.8 cm. Framed under glass. Dated "1910" and inscribed verso by an unknown hand. - Very good condition.

Provenance

Lise Gujer, Davos-Sertig; Kornfeld and Klipstein, Bern, possibly 1969; Marlborough Fine Art, London; Galerie Koch, Hanover, acquired there in 2010; Private property, North Germany