Werner Scholz - Klostergut - image-1
Werner Scholz - Klostergut - image-2
Werner Scholz - Klostergut - image-1Werner Scholz - Klostergut - image-2

Lot 193 D

Werner Scholz - Klostergut

Auction 1212 - overview Cologne
03.12.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art & Modern Art
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €

Werner Scholz

Klostergut
1959

Oil on firm card. 52.3 x 72 cm. Framed. Monogrammed 'WS' in black lower right and titled and dated 'Klostergut 59' on a paper label verso.

Not recorded by Grasse

Provenance

Gift of the artist to the previous owner; private property, Hamburg