Werner Scholz - Trasimenischer See - image-1
Werner Scholz - Trasimenischer See - image-2
Werner Scholz - Trasimenischer See - image-1Werner Scholz - Trasimenischer See - image-2

Lot 195 D

Werner Scholz - Trasimenischer See

Auction 1212 - overview Cologne
03.12.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art & Modern Art
Estimate: 5.000 € - 7.000 €
Result: 6.930 € (incl. premium)

Werner Scholz

Trasimenischer See
1968

Oil on fibreboard. 75.4 x 95.7 cm Framed. Monogrammed 'W S' in black lower left. Inscribed "App. 301" to fibreboard verso and handwritten date, title and inscription to two old labels. - In fine condition with fresh colours.

Not recorded by Grasse

Provenance

Westfalen-Blatt Vereinigte Zeitungsverlage GmbH & Co. KG, Bielefeld