Werner Heldt - Nächtliche Straßenecke in Berlin - image-1
Werner Heldt - Nächtliche Straßenecke in Berlin - image-2
Werner Heldt - Nächtliche Straßenecke in Berlin - image-3
Werner Heldt - Nächtliche Straßenecke in Berlin - image-1Werner Heldt - Nächtliche Straßenecke in Berlin - image-2Werner Heldt - Nächtliche Straßenecke in Berlin - image-3

Lot 237 D

Werner Heldt - Nächtliche Straßenecke in Berlin

Auction 1212 - overview Cologne
03.12.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art & Modern Art
Estimate: 6.000 € - 8.000 €
Result: 5.670 € (incl. premium)

Werner Heldt

Nächtliche Straßenecke in Berlin
1925

Oil on artist's board. 40 x 20 cm. Framed. Signed and dated 'Werner Heldt 1925' in black brush verso. - Partly retouched early-stage shrinkage craquelure and one minor retouching upper right.

Seel 19

Provenance

Private property, Bavaria; Math. Lempertz'sche Kunstversteigerung, Auction 482, Cologne, 20 May 1965, lot 366; Private collection, Rhineland