Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste - image-1
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste - image-2
Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste - image-1Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste - image-2

Lot 250 Dα

Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste

Auction 1212 - overview Cologne
03.12.2022, 11:00 - Day Sale - Contemporary Art & Modern Art
Estimate: 6.000 € - 7.000 €
Result: 7.560 € (incl. premium)

Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec

Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste
1895

Colour lithograph on wove paper. 32.5 x 24.5 cm (37.2 x 28 cm). Framed under glass. Typographically inscribed "ORIGINALLITHOGRAPHIE IN ACHT FARBEN VON H. DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC. PAN I 3." in lower margin to left. Print of the fourth state for the Edition Pan in a total edition of 1,211 proofs. Published in the art magazine Pan, vol. I, no. 3, Berlin 1895. - Partially woth minor foxing.

Wittrock 99; Delteil 102; Adhémar 131

Provenance

Private collection, Rhineland