Bernd and Hilla Becher
Hilla Becher
Bernd Becher - CHEMISCHE FABRIK WESSELING BEI KÖLN (CHEMICAL FACTORY WESSELING NEAR COLOGNE) - image-1

Lot 19 D

Bernd and Hilla Becher Hilla Becher Bernd Becher - CHEMISCHE FABRIK WESSELING BEI KÖLN (CHEMICAL FACTORY WESSELING NEAR COLOGNE)

Auction 930 - overview Cologne
05.12.2008, 00:00 - Contemporary Art and Photography
Estimate: 8.000 € - 10.000 €
Result: 7.800 € (incl. premium)

Bernd and Hilla Becher
Hilla Becher
Bernd Becher

CHEMISCHE FABRIK WESSELING BEI KÖLN (CHEMICAL FACTORY WESSELING NEAR COLOGNE)
1998

Gelatinesilberabzug 60 x 48 cm, unter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt. Verso signiert (ungesehen) Gelatinesilberabzug.

Provenance

Acquired directly from the artists; private collection, Germany