Ivo Hauptmann - Henry van de Velde's Garden in Oberägerie - image-1

Lot 158 D

Ivo Hauptmann - Henry van de Velde's Garden in Oberägerie

Auction 932 - overview Cologne
06.12.2008, 00:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 2.200 €
Result: 1.560 € (incl. premium)

Ivo Hauptmann

Henry van de Velde's Garden in Oberägerie
1950s

Aquarell und schwarze Kreide 33,5 x 42,1 cm auf Büttenpapier 38 x 46,6 cm signiert

Provenance

Estate of the artist