Anton Räderscheidt - La Toque noire et la Chat tigre - image-1

Lot 356 D

Anton Räderscheidt - La Toque noire et la Chat tigre

Auction 932 - overview Cologne
06.12.2008, 00:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 € - 3.500 €
Result: 3.600 € (incl. premium)

Anton Räderscheidt

La Toque noire et la Chat tigre
1946

Farbkreidezeichnung auf glattem Zeichenpapier Unten rechts mit schwarzer Kreide monogrammiert und datiert AR 46

Provenance

Formerly private collection, Cologne; private collection, Westphalia

Exhibitions

Cologne 1985 (Kunsthaus Lempertz), Kunst des XX. Jahrhunderts, Auction 607, lot 746