Bernard Buffet - Clown fond bleu.

Bernard Buffet - Clown fond bleu. - image-1

Bernard Buffet

Clown fond bleu.
1978

mixed media 64,8 x 49,8 cm, signiert und datiert

Certificate

Maurice Garnier, Paris, has orally confirmed authenticity. This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné of drawings, watercolours and gouaches currently in preparation.

Lot 53 D

25.000 € - 30.000 €

38.400 €