Sebastiao Sebastião - CHURCHGATE STATION, BOMBAY - image-1

Lot 173 Rα

Sebastiao Sebastião - CHURCHGATE STATION, BOMBAY

Auction 941 - overview Cologne
27.05.2009, 00:00 - Photography
Estimate: 3.500 € - 4.000 €
Result: 4.920 € (incl. premium)

Sebastiao Sebastião

CHURCHGATE STATION, BOMBAY
1995

Gelatin silver print. 34,5 x 51,8 cm (50,4 x 60,7 cm). Späterer GSP. Mit Prägestempel. Verso mit Bleistift sig., dat. u. bez. "India"

Literature

Lelia Wanick Salgado, Sebastiao Salgado. Migrations. Humanity in Transition, w.l. 2000, ill. pp. 418.