Wolfgang Tillmans - LUTZ, ALEX, SUZANNE & CHRISTOPH ON BEACH, COLOR - image-1

Lot 594 D

Wolfgang Tillmans - LUTZ, ALEX, SUZANNE & CHRISTOPH ON BEACH, COLOR

Auction 942 - overview Cologne
28.05.2009, 10:30 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 2.500 € - 3.000 €
Result: 3.600 € (incl. premium)

Wolfgang Tillmans

LUTZ, ALEX, SUZANNE & CHRISTOPH ON BEACH, COLOR
1993/1994

C-Print. Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso eigenhändig mit Bleistift bezeichnet Chromogenic print. 40,5 x 27,5 cm (40,5 x 30,4 cm).

For a further work by Wolfgang Tillmans please see sale 941 Photography, Lot 199.

Literature

Burkhard Riemschneider (ed.), Wolfgang Tillmans, Cologne 2002, n. pag., ill.