George Grosz - Reclining Nude, her Head supported with her right Hand - image-1
George Grosz - Reclining Nude, her Head supported with her right Hand - image-2
George Grosz - Reclining Nude, her Head supported with her right Hand - image-1George Grosz - Reclining Nude, her Head supported with her right Hand - image-2

Lot 70 D

George Grosz - Reclining Nude, her Head supported with her right Hand

Auction 943 - overview Cologne
28.05.2009, 16:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 4.000 € - 4.500 €
Result: 3.180 € (incl. premium)

George Grosz

Reclining Nude, her Head supported with her right Hand
1918

Tuschefederzeichnung, mit gewischten Farbkreiden teils koloriert, 22,2 x 28,4 cm mit Wasserzeichnen "ERGLAS SCHREIBMASCHINEN PAPIER" Unten rechts mit Graphitstift signiert und datiert GROSZ 18. - - Vereinzelt leicht stockfleckig.