Willi Baumeister - Two World Ages - image-1
Willi Baumeister - Two World Ages - image-2
Willi Baumeister - Two World Ages - image-1Willi Baumeister - Two World Ages - image-2

Lot 810 D

Willi Baumeister - Two World Ages

Auction 950 - overview Cologne
05.12.2009, 00:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 2.000 €
Result: 1.920 € (incl. premium)

Willi Baumeister

Two World Ages
1947

colour lithograph 38,4 x 49,2 cm (49 x 62 cm) signiert und datiert 18/29