Oskar Moll - Mountain Landscape

Oskar Moll - Mountain Landscape - image-1

Oskar Moll

Mountain Landscape
Ca. 1920

Öl auf festem Zeichenpapier 59,8 x 50,2 cm - - Gebräunt; mit Reißnagellöchern in den Ecken. Im rechten Rand mit einem kurzen Einriß (1 cm). Der oberen Rand unregelmäßig geschnitten, der linke und untere Rand mit schmalen Fehlstellen.

Certificate

With a confirmation from Dorothea and Siegfried Salzmann dated May 5, 1982, that the work will be included in the supplement to the catalogue raisonné (nr. 42)

This work will be included in the revised catalogue raisonné being compiled by Gerhard Leistner (Kunstforum Ostdeutsche Galerie Regensburg)

Provenance

Lempertz Auction 583, May 29/30,1981, cat. nr. 610 with ill. on plate 75; Galerie Orangerie, Cologne (1982)

Lot 982 D

8.000 € - 9.000 €

7.320 €