Heinrich Nauen - Back Studiy for The Bathers, left (verso Park Dillborn, 1920, watercolor sketch) - image-1

Lot 999 D

Heinrich Nauen - Back Studiy for The Bathers, left (verso Park Dillborn, 1920, watercolor sketch)

Auction 950 - overview Cologne
05.12.2009, 00:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 2.500 € - 3.000 €
Result: 2.640 € (incl. premium)

Heinrich Nauen

Back Studiy for The Bathers, left (verso Park Dillborn, 1920, watercolor sketch)
1920

gouache 46 x 36,5 cm

Provenance

Formerly Johannes Geller Collection, Neuss

Literature

Verzeichnis der Sammlung des Rechtsanwalts Johannes Geller in Neuss. Nachwort August Hoff. Private printing, Munich 1943, p. 8, nr. 49