Heinrich Nauen - Back Studiy for The Bathers, left (verso Park Dillborn, 1920, watercolor sketch)

Heinrich Nauen - Back Studiy for The Bathers, left (verso Park Dillborn, 1920, watercolor sketch) - image-1

Heinrich Nauen

Back Studiy for The Bathers, left (verso Park Dillborn, 1920, watercolor sketch)
1920

gouache 46 x 36,5 cm

Provenance

Formerly Johannes Geller Collection, Neuss

Literature

Verzeichnis der Sammlung des Rechtsanwalts Johannes Geller in Neuss. Nachwort August Hoff. Private printing, Munich 1943, p. 8, nr. 49

Lot 999 D

2.500 € - 3.000 €

2.640 €