Nobuyoshi Araki - UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES: POLANOGRAPHS) - image-1
Nobuyoshi Araki - UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES: POLANOGRAPHS) - image-2
Nobuyoshi Araki - UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES: POLANOGRAPHS) - image-1Nobuyoshi Araki - UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES: POLANOGRAPHS) - image-2

Lot 194 Dα

Nobuyoshi Araki - UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES: POLANOGRAPHS)

Auction 959 - overview Cologne
31.05.2010, 00:00 - Photography
Estimate: 700 €
Result: 660 € (incl. premium)

Nobuyoshi Araki

UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES: POLANOGRAPHS)
2003/2004

Zweiteilige Photoarbeit: Zwei Polaroids, rückseitig signiert. Gemeinsam unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt.

For a further work by Araki please see sale 960 Contemporary Art, lot 652

Provenance

galerie bon van orsouw, Zurich (label affixed on the reverse of the frame)