Heinrich Kühn - LOTTE KÜHN - image-1

Lot 25 Dα

Heinrich Kühn - LOTTE KÜHN

Auction 959 - overview Cologne
31.05.2010, 00:00 - Photography
Estimate: 6.000 €
Result: 15.000 € (incl. premium)

Heinrich Kühn

LOTTE KÜHN
Ca. 1906

Bromöldruck. Unter Passepartout montiert u. unter Glas gerahmt

Literature

Photographien von Heinrich Kühn. 1866 - 1944, exhib.cat. Frankfurter Kunstverein, Frankfurt 1981, ill. p. 43