Cindy Sherman - UNTITLED - image-1
Cindy Sherman - UNTITLED - image-2
Cindy Sherman - UNTITLED - image-1Cindy Sherman - UNTITLED - image-2

Lot 922 R

Cindy Sherman - UNTITLED

Auction 960 - overview Cologne
02.06.2010, 00:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 4.000 €
Result: 3.960 € (incl. premium)

Cindy Sherman

UNTITLED
1985/1999

2 C-Prints auf Kodak-Professional-Papier. Verso mit schwarzem Kugelschreiber sig., dat. u. num. Ex. 2/25. In Pass. u. unter Glas gerahmt Chromogenic print. 24,6 x 19,6 cm (25,5 x 20,3 cm).

For a further work by Cindy Sherman please see sale 959 Photography, lot 187