Josef Mangold - Blumen im Tonkrug (Flowers in Clay Jug) - image-1

Lot 485 D

Josef Mangold - Blumen im Tonkrug (Flowers in Clay Jug)

Auction 962 - overview Cologne
02.06.2010, 00:00 - Modern Art
Estimate: 3.000 €
Result: 3.840 € (incl. premium)

Josef Mangold

Blumen im Tonkrug (Flowers in Clay Jug)

watercolour 47 x 40,8 cm - Leicht gebräunt, mit Bräunungsrand am Passepartout-Ausschnitt, rückseitig umlaufend hinter Passepartout montiert.

Provenance

Kunstsalon Abels, Cologne (with label on the frame cardboard)