Chargesheimer (Karl Hargesheimer) - NUDE - image-1

Lot 105 Dα

Chargesheimer (Karl Hargesheimer) - NUDE

Auction 978 - overview Cologne
30.05.2011, 18:00 - Photography
Estimate: 800 €
Result: 726 € (incl. premium)

Chargesheimer (Karl Hargesheimer)

NUDE
1955

Gelatin silver print. 29,5 x 39,5 cm. Gelatinesilberabzug auf Holztafel aufgezogen. Rückseitig mit Filzschreiber signiert und datiert. Gerahmt

Provenance

From the photographer to the present owner.