Tatsumi Orimoto - UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES: TIRE TUBE COMMUNICATION: MAMA AND NEIGHBOURS)

Tatsumi Orimoto

UNTITLED (FROM THE SERIES: TIRE TUBE COMMUNICATION: MAMA AND NEIGHBOURS)
1996

Chromogenic print. 19,2 x 24,2 cm (20,2 x 25,3 cm). C-Print auf Kodak-Professional-Papier. Rückseitig mit blauem Kugelschreiber signiert, datiert und numeriert

Literature

Yayoi Osawa (ed.), Tatsumi Orimoto. Performance raisonné, Tokyo 2006, ill. p. 79

Lot 193 Dα

1.500 €

1.815 €