Gabriele Münter - Landstraße mit gelbem Haus (Country Road with Yellow House)

Gabriele Münter - Landstraße mit gelbem Haus (Country Road with Yellow House) - image-1

Gabriele Münter

Landstraße mit gelbem Haus (Country Road with Yellow House)
1949

Öl auf festem Malkarton 31 x 441 cm - Mittig mit einem schmalen fachmännisch restaurierten Kratzer.

Certificate

With a confirmation by the Gabriele Münter and Johannes Eichner Foundation, Isabelle Jansen, dated 13 April 2011, estate nr. 228
The work will be included in the catalogue raisonné of paintings, published by the Gabriele Münter and Johannes Eichner Foundation, Munich.

Provenance

Gabriele Münter and Johannes Eichner Foundation, Munich; private collection, Switzerland

Lot 262 R

110.000 € - 130.000 €

127.050 €