Georges de Feure (Georges Joseph Van Sluyters) - Femme lisant - Lesende Frau mit Federhut (Femme lisant - Reading Woman with Feather Hat)

Georges de Feure (Georges Joseph Van Sluyters)

Femme lisant - Lesende Frau mit Federhut (Femme lisant - Reading Woman with Feather Hat)
Ca. 1899/1900

Aquarell und Gouache 60 x 44,6 cm. - - Gebräunt; etwas unfrisch und mit leichten Erhaltungsmängeln.

Provenance

Marieluise Hasselburg (opera singer), acquired in the 1930s in Paris, since then in family possession

Literature

See Ian Milman, Georges de Feure, (Paris) 1992, with ill. p. 75 (colour lithograph of the album)

Lot 337 D

8.000 €

6.050 €