C.O. Paeffgen - Ohne Titel (Queen) / Untitled (Queen) - image-1

Lot 668 D

C.O. Paeffgen - Ohne Titel (Queen) / Untitled (Queen)

Auction 998 - overview Cologne
23.05.2012, 11:00 - Contemporary Art
Estimate: 2.000 €
Result: 2.928 € (incl. premium)

Wax crayon over offset on laid paper 35.5 x 30 cm, framed under glass. Monogrammed and dated C.O.P. 93 lower right.

Provenance

private collection, Germany